Champions Play Here

CPYFA is proud of all of its athletes, parents and coaches. Here we honor the proud legacy of CPYFA and the champions of seasons passed.

2020 Champions
10u Mighty Spirit 
1st Place
American Cheer Power Holiday Open

Head Coach

Katie Wilkinson

Assistant Coach

Katy Smith

Katie Whitmarsh

Mighty Spirit 2021.png.JPG
6u Tiny Spirit 
1st Place
American Cheer Power Holiday Open

Head Coach

Amber Thell

Assistant Coach

Whitney Brennecke

Tint Spirit.jpeg
5th Grade Tackle
1st Place - Central Texas Championship

Head Coach

Mike Whittington

Assistant Coaches

Christopher Hennick

Ernie Surrell

Robbie Whilhelm

Curtis Jerrells

Joe Bungo

Ryan Sallade

Kendyl Jahns

Tom Gauthier

Rob Rodriguez

IMG_1996.JPG
12u Mighty Spirit 
1st Place - Central Texas Championship
1st Place - Southwest Regional Champs

Head Coach

Brandi Fujawa

Assistant Coach

Tracy Bussard

Ashley Ewert

MightySpirit12u (1).jpg
4th Grade Tackle
1st Place - Central Texas Champions

Head Coach

Brad Smith

Assistant Coaches

Timothy Gay

Yusef Pie

Fabio Dasilva

Jeremy Hanson

Jason Jacobs

4th Grade Tackle.jpg
8u Mighty Spirit Lv. 2 
1st Place - Central Texas Championship

Head Coach

Brittni Matejek

Assistant Coach

Kristi Allick

Yvette Carter

MightySpirit8uSmallLv.2 (1).jpg
8u Large Mighty Spirit 
1st Place - Central Texas Championship
1st Place - Southwest Regional Champs

Head Coaches

Michelle Dahse

Jennifer Agapiou

Assistant Coaches

Shannon Kekuna

Tiffany Weeks

IMG_2369.JPG
3rd/4th Flex
1st Place - Austin Regional Championship

Head Coach

Brian Rucker

Assistant Coaches

Jared Parker

Kevin Petereit

Jeff Bowermon

image.png
6u Tiny Spirit
1st Place - Central Texas Championship

Head Coach

Katie Wilkinson

Assistant Coach

Jaime Fordham

TinySpirit1stGrade (1).jpg
6u Flag - Green
2nd Place - Central Texas Championship

Head Coach

Rudy Torrez

Assistant Coach

Brian Mobley

Michael Carter

123_1.jpeg
6u Flag - Black
1st Place - Central Texas Championship

Head Coach

Jason Juelfs

Assistant Coach

John Mulchrone

Guthrie Mros

Michael Wuensch

123_1 (1).jpeg
 
2018 Champions
2019 Champions
 

Competition Cheer

12U Large

1st Place - Central Texas Championship

4th Place - AYC National Championship

d-Competition Squad (1).jpg

6th Grade Tackle

1st Place - Central Texas Championship

IMG_6025.jpg

5th/6th Grade Cheer

12u Small

1st Place - Central Texas Local Champions

c-5th_6thGrade.jpg

4th Grade Tackle

1st Place - Central Texas Championship

FU8A5942 (2).JPG.jpg

3rd/4th Grade

10U Cheer

1st Place - Central Texas Championship

2nd Place - SW Regional Championship

b-3rd_4thGrade.JPG.jpg

8U Flag

1st Place - Central Texas Championship

44959708_1709693442486566_55947215003902

2nd Grade 8U Cheer

1st Place - Central Texas Championship

1st Place - SW Regional Championship

a-2ndGrade.jpg
2016 Champions
 

Competition Cheer 12U

 

1st Place - Central Texas Championship

1st Place - SW Regional Championship

1st Place - AYC National Championship

Screen Shot 2020-02-14 at 11.06.35 PM.pn